Dinghy Regatta Final Results

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st Nearly Pink 21780 Jane Robertson Eric Robertson 1090 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 1 Karl Saville 1090 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd 2 Andy Stewart 1090 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNS) 9.0
4th The JoJo’s 2588 Jonathan Hanson Jo Hanson 1090 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNS) 12.0

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st 5625 Ewan Wilson 1210 (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 3765 Ross Mauritzen Eilean Morritzen 1210 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 5.0
3rd 2052 Georgina Moss 1210 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st Superyoda 515 Calum Robertson 1070 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Rothi 182232 David Woakes 1087 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Trixie Ripple 1015 Neil Macrae 1070 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNS) 9.0
4th Steve’s Laser 186131 Steve Knowles 1087 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0
5th Tardis 176287 Justin Venton 1117 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 14.0
6th 0 James Bridgefoot 1096 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0
7th Jeepers Creepers 0 Martin Knott 1075 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 19.0

RS 200 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st Nessie 600 Fiona Rigg Paul Rigg 1053 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNS) 3.0
2nd 942 Stuart Teasdale Kirsty Teasdale 1053 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 6.0
3rd Bid for Freedom 866 Bess Homer 1053 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 9.0
4th 809 Chris Perry KirsLyttonty 1053 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 11.0
5th 645 Allan Lennox Amy Lennox 1053 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 2.0 12.0
6th 1167 Ronald Millar 1053 5.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNS) 13.0
7th Wee oatBlue B 777 Douglas Paton 1053 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 14.0
8th Puffin 1027 Tim Jones Carol jones 1053 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 21.0
9th Neil Wood 1053 9.0 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNS 29.0
10th Katniss 661 Alan Holstead Claire Duncan 1053 10.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0 DNS) 29.0

RS 400 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st 1362 Jim Sinclair 947 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Hedgehog 1319 Stuart Robertson 947 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd 922 Roger Carter 947 5.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 9.0
4th 1049 Oliver Smith 947 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 12.0
5th Funky Gibbon 1260 Steven Forteith 947 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 12.0
6th A Bit on the Side 1337 Graeme Henry 947 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 14.0
7th 40 Shades 440 Rob Yeamans 947 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 16.0
8th 1129 Dave Webley 947 6.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 20.0
9th Pinot Noir 877 Phil Britton Jules Thorne 947 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 24.0
10th Bluebird 1198 Simon Grey 947 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 28.0
11th Jezabel 542 Martin Booth 947 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 32.0