Port Edgar Dinghy Regatta

Port Edgar

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Handicap Steve's Radial Laser Radial 186131   Steve Knowles   1139 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Handicap Trixie Ripple Supernova 1015   Neil Macrae   1075 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNS) 10.0 5.0
3rd Handicap Squiffy Scorpion 1994   Simon Bryant Catherine Bryant 1040 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
4th Handicap Babylon Supernova 515   Jaffar Hamoudi   1075 (5.0 RET) 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 19.0 14.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS200   RS200 1650   Ronald Millar     1.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 16.0 6.0
2nd RS200   RS200 1088   Roger Carter Rachel Cooke   2.0 3.5 (4.0) 1.0 10.5 6.5
3rd RS200 Wee Blu Penguin RS200 930   M Faulkner     (9.0) 1.0 1.0 7.5 18.5 9.5
4th RS200   RS200 1025   Alex Beaney     4.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
5th RS200 Marvin RS200 806   Brendan     (8.0) 3.5 2.0 7.5 21.0 13.0
6th RS200   RS200 600   Fiona Rigg Emma Brisley   3.0 (8.0) 8.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
7th RS200   RS200 1621   Robbie Wilson     5.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 22.0 15.0
8th RS200   RS200 781   Ewan Wilson     (7.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 23.0 16.0
9th RS200   RS200 897   Calum Reid     6.0 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 30.0 21.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Steve's Radial Laser Radial 186131   Steve Knowles   1139 11:43:00 12:21:53 0:38:53 2 0:34:08 1.0
2 Handicap Trixie Ripple Supernova 1015   Neil Macrae   1075 11:43:00 12:20:06 0:37:06 2 0:34:31 2.0
3 Handicap Squiffy Scorpion 1994   Simon Bryant Catherine Bryant 1040 11:43:00 12.19.53 0:36:53 2 0:35:28 3.0
4 Handicap Babylon Supernova 515   Jaffar Hamoudi   1075     RET     5.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Trixie Ripple Supernova 1015   Neil Macrae   1075 12:38 13:01:02 0:23:02   0:21:26 1.0
2 Handicap Steve's Radial Laser Radial 186131   Steve Knowles   1139 12:38 13:02:31 0:24:31   0:21:31 2.0
3 Handicap Squiffy Scorpion 1994   Simon Bryant Catherine Bryant 1040 12:38 13:01:24 0:23:24   0:22:30 3.0
4 Handicap Babylon Supernova 515   Jaffar Hamoudi   1075 12:38 13:09:56 0:31:56   0:29:42 4.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Steve's Radial Laser Radial 186131   Steve Knowles   1139 13:26 13:52:01 0:26:01   0:22:51 1.0
2 Handicap Trixie Ripple Supernova 1015   Neil Macrae   1075 13:26 13:50:58 0:24:58   0:23:13 2.0
3 Handicap Squiffy Scorpion 1994   Simon Bryant Catherine Bryant 1040 13:26 13:51:21 0:25:21   0:24:23 3.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Steve's Radial Laser Radial 186131   Steve Knowles   1139 14:13 14:26:01 0:13:01   0:11:26 1.0
2 Handicap Squiffy Scorpion 1994   Simon Bryant Catherine Bryant 1040 14:13 14:25:33 0:12:33   0:12:04 2.0
3 Handicap Trixie Ripple Supernova 1015   Neil Macrae   1075     DNS     5.0

R1 - RS200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200   RS200 1650   Ronald Millar     1 1.0
2 RS200   RS200 1088   Roger Carter Rachel Cooke   2 2.0
3 RS200   RS200 600   Fiona Rigg Emma Brisley   3 3.0
4 RS200   RS200 1025   Alex Beaney     4 4.0
5 RS200   RS200 1621   Robbie Wilson     5 5.0
6 RS200   RS200 897   Calum Reid     6 6.0
7 RS200   RS200 781   Ewan Wilson     7 7.0
8 RS200 Marvin RS200 806   Brendan     8 8.0
9 RS200 Wee Blu Penguin RS200 930   M Faulkner     9 9.0

R2 - RS200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200 Wee Blu Penguin RS200 930   M Faulkner     1 1.0
2 RS200   RS200 1650   Ronald Millar     2 2.0
3 RS200   RS200 1088   Roger Carter Rachel Cooke   3 3.5
3 RS200 Marvin RS200 806   Brendan     3 3.5
5 RS200   RS200 1621   Robbie Wilson     5 5.0
6 RS200   RS200 781   Ewan Wilson     6 6.0
7 RS200   RS200 1025   Alex Beaney     7 7.0
8 RS200   RS200 600   Fiona Rigg Emma Brisley   8 8.0
9 RS200   RS200 897   Calum Reid     9 9.0

R3 - RS200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200 Wee Blu Penguin RS200 930   M Faulkner     1 1.0
2 RS200 Marvin RS200 806   Brendan     2 2.0
3 RS200   RS200 1650   Ronald Millar     3 3.0
4 RS200   RS200 1088   Roger Carter Rachel Cooke   4 4.0
5 RS200   RS200 1025   Alex Beaney     5 5.0
6 RS200   RS200 781   Ewan Wilson     6 6.0
7 RS200   RS200 1621   Robbie Wilson     7 7.0
8 RS200   RS200 600   Fiona Rigg Emma Brisley   8 8.0
9 RS200   RS200 897   Calum Reid     9 9.0

R4 - RS200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200   RS200 1088   Roger Carter Rachel Cooke   1 1.0
2 RS200   RS200 1025   Alex Beaney     2 2.0
3 RS200   RS200 600   Fiona Rigg Emma Brisley   3 3.0
4 RS200   RS200 781   Ewan Wilson     4 4.0
5 RS200   RS200 1621   Robbie Wilson     5 5.0
6 RS200   RS200 897   Calum Reid     7 6.0
7 RS200 Wee Blu Penguin RS200 930   M Faulkner     8 7.5
7 RS200 Marvin RS200 806   Brendan     8 7.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com